PDA

View Full Version : Desktop Microphone use



Mrleft8
09-25-2013, 10:59 AM
How do I get the microphone to stay on? Every time I try to use the Skype phone I have to find the microphone in the control panel and run "set up"..... Seems stupid that it isn't automatically switched on when I hit the Skype icon....

Syed
09-25-2013, 11:14 AM
One possibility can be that you do not save your settings on Skype.

If it does not work ask ex-BROTHM he knew every thing. Y>

Bobby of Tulsa
09-25-2013, 12:42 PM
One possibility can be that you do not save your settings on Skype.

If it does not work ask ex-BROTHM he knew every thing. Y> Almost.:)